Faculty

Patriots

Faculty

Search for staff below or click here for a listing of all staff.
Last Name contains:
First Name contains:
Title contains:
Results Per Page:
Order By:
 

PATRIOT FACULTY AND STAFF

**Please Go to About Us, then Faculty to see Teachers

Pictures and email addresses

K-3/K3 Extended Care                   Barbara Hindman
K-4/Extended Care:                       Annette Ward
K-5:                                                Melanie Rodgers
1st Grade:                                    Teresa Boydstun
2nd Grade:                                   Susan McAdory
3rd Grade:                                    Penny Llewelyn
4th Grade:                                    Tiffany Long and Pat Fulgham
5th Grade:                                    Marta Herring
6th Grade/Art:                                    Natalie Hatcher
Elementary Music:                      Arlene Holdiness
 

JR. HIGH & HIGH SCHOOL:

 

 
Samantha Bookout:           Algebra I, Algebra II, and 12th Grade Homeroom Sponsor  
Patrick Ezell                       World History, American History, American Government and Economics,
                                             Ms History/Geography       
Pat Byrd                               History, PE and Head Football Coach
April Herrington:                 Bookkeeping
Arlene Holdiness:              Chorus - 6th - 12th Grade
Martha Blackwell                7th Grade English, 8th Grade English, English II and 8th Grade Homeroom Sponsor
Barbara Kemp                    English I, II, III and IV, and 11th grade homeroom sponsor
Carolyn Lindley:                  Algebra II, Advanced Math, Geometry, Dual Enrollment College Algebra/Trigonometry
                                               and 10th Grade Homeroom Sponsor
Tanya McGinnis:                 Tech. Support/Renweb
Paul Hayles                        Head of School, Art, Bible
Melanie Rodgers                Intro to Computers, Library
Howard Ryals:                     Chemistry I & II
Lanette Hanna:                  Guidance Counselor, Dual Enrollment English, Speech/Psychology                                                           
Angie Taylor                        7th Grade Science, Biology I., Human Anatomy, Physics, Botany, geology and 9th grade sponsor
Joe Ward:                             Computer I, Computer II, Accounting and Assistant Football Coach                                         
Charlie Smith                    Physical Science, 8th grade Science, Health, Head Softball Coach and Head Baseball Coach
Brian Sims                         Spanish I, Spanish II and Asst. Football Coach
Jordan Graham               7th grade history, Health, PE, and Head Boys Basketball Coach
Kelley Greer                     Pre-Algebra, 6th grade math, 7th grade math, Head Girls Basketball Coach, Girls Track Coach and 7th grade
                                            Homeroom sponsor
Sean Greer                      Strength and Conditioning Coach for all boys and girls sports
Marc McCool                    Dual Enrollment History
Lisa McMillian                   Dual Enrollment Science
        

                                         

 
 
Search for staff below or click here for a listing of all staff.
Last Name contains:
First Name contains:
Title contains:
Results Per Page:
Order By: