Faculty

Patriots

Faculty

Search for staff below or click here for a listing of all staff.
Last Name contains:
First Name contains:
Title contains:
Results Per Page:
Order By:
 
39 found.
Photo Name Title Email Phone Website
Photo for Ballard, Beverly Ballard, Beverly Email
  Beals, Gary Email
Photo for Bookout, Samantha Bookout, Samantha Instructor/Mathmatics Email
  Boydstun, Teresa Email
  Byrd, Pat Email
  Childs, Justin Coach Email 6627733569
  Clay, Barbara Instructor/English Email
  Dewberry, Bobbie 5th Grade Email 662-773-3569
  Greer, Kelley Email
  Hanna, Lanette Email
  Harris, Laura Email
  Hatcher, Natalie Email
  Hayles, Paul Email
Photo for Herrington, April Herrington, April Bookkeeper Email
Photo for Hindman, Barbara Hindman, Barbara K4/Extended Care Email
Photo for Holdiness, Arlene Holdiness, Arlene Music/Chorus Email
  Holley, Leslie Email
  Lee, Bruce Email
Photo for Lindley, Carolyn Lindley, Carolyn Instructor/Mathmatics Email
Photo for Llewelyn, Penny Llewelyn, Penny 3rd Grade Email
Photo for McAdory, Susan McAdory, Susan 2nd Grade Email
  McCool, Marc Email
Photo for McDill, Michelle McDill, Michelle Cafeteria Email
  McGinnis, Tanya Email
  McMillin, Lisa Email
  Rodgers, Melanie K5 Email 662-773-3569
  Rodgers, Melanie K5 Email 662-773-3569
Photo for Ryals, Howard Ryals, Howard Chemistry Email
  Sims, Brian Email
  Smith, Charlie Email
  Taylor, Angie Instructor/Science Email
  Tidwell, Angie Email
  Vowel, Jenny Instructor/Teacher Ac.
  Vowell, Jennifer Email
Photo for Ward, Annette Ward, Annette K4 Email
Photo for Ward, Joe Ward, Joe Accounting Email
  Watkins, Lindsey Email
  Whitmire, Rayna Email
  Woods, Terry Email

PATRIOT FACULTY AND STAFF

**Please Go to About Us, then Faculty to see Teachers

Pictures and email addresses

K-3/K3 Extended Care                   Barbara Hindman
K-4/Extended Care:                       Annette Ward
K-5:                                                Melanie Rodgers
1st Grade:                                    Teresa Boydstun
2nd Grade:                                   Susan McAdory
3rd Grade:                                    Penny Llewelyn
4th Grade:                                    Tiffany Long
5th Grade:                                    Bobbie Dewberry or Rayna Whitmire
6th Grade/Art:                                Kelley Greer
Elementary Music:                      Arlene Holdiness
 

JR. HIGH & HIGH SCHOOL:

 

 
Samantha Bookout:           Algebra I, Algebra II, and 11th Grade Homeroom Sponsor     
Pat Byrd                               History, PE and Head Football Coach
April Herrington:                 Bookkeeping
Arlene Holdiness:              Chorus - 6th - 12th Grade
Natalie Hatcher                7th Grade English, 8th Grade English, Art and 7th Grade Homeroom Sponsor
Barbara Kemp                    English I, II, III and IV, and 12th grade homeroom sponsor
Carolyn Lindley:                  Algebra II, Advanced Math, Geometry, Dual Enrollment College Algebra/Trigonometry
                                               and 10th Grade Homeroom Sponsor
Tanya McGinnis:                 Tech. Support/Renweb
Paul Hayles                        Head of School and Bible
Melanie Rodgers                Intro to Computers, Library
Howard Ryals:                     Chemistry I & II
Lanette Hanna:                  Guidance Counselor and Dual Enrollment English                                                          
Angie Taylor                        7th Grade Science, Biology I., Human Anatomy, Physics, Botany, geology and 9th grade sponsor
Joe Ward:                             Computer I, Computer II, Accounting and Assistant Football Coach                                         
Charlie Smith                    Physical Science, 8th grade Science, Health, Head Softball Coach and Head Baseball Coach
Brian Sims                         Spanish I, Spanish II and Asst. Football Coach
Gary Beals                         American history, World history, PE, and Head Boys Basketball Coach and Boys Track Coach
Kelley Greer                     Head Girls Basketball Coach and Girls Track Coach
Sean Greer                      Strength and Conditioning Coach for all boys and girls sports
Marc McCool                    Dual Enrollment History
Lisa McMillian                   Dual Enrollment Science, MS History/Geography, 7th grade math, American Govt and Economics
        

                                         

 
 
Search for staff below or click here for a listing of all staff.
Last Name contains:
First Name contains:
Title contains:
Results Per Page:
Order By:
 
39 found.
Photo Name Title Email Phone Website
Photo for Ballard, Beverly Ballard, Beverly Email
  Beals, Gary Email
Photo for Bookout, Samantha Bookout, Samantha Instructor/Mathmatics Email
  Boydstun, Teresa Email
  Byrd, Pat Email
  Childs, Justin Coach Email 6627733569
  Clay, Barbara Instructor/English Email
  Dewberry, Bobbie 5th Grade Email 662-773-3569
  Greer, Kelley Email
  Hanna, Lanette Email
  Harris, Laura Email
  Hatcher, Natalie Email
  Hayles, Paul Email
Photo for Herrington, April Herrington, April Bookkeeper Email
Photo for Hindman, Barbara Hindman, Barbara K4/Extended Care Email
Photo for Holdiness, Arlene Holdiness, Arlene Music/Chorus Email
  Holley, Leslie Email
  Lee, Bruce Email
Photo for Lindley, Carolyn Lindley, Carolyn Instructor/Mathmatics Email
Photo for Llewelyn, Penny Llewelyn, Penny 3rd Grade Email
Photo for McAdory, Susan McAdory, Susan 2nd Grade Email
  McCool, Marc Email
Photo for McDill, Michelle McDill, Michelle Cafeteria Email
  McGinnis, Tanya Email
  McMillin, Lisa Email
  Rodgers, Melanie K5 Email 662-773-3569
  Rodgers, Melanie K5 Email 662-773-3569
Photo for Ryals, Howard Ryals, Howard Chemistry Email
  Sims, Brian Email
  Smith, Charlie Email
  Taylor, Angie Instructor/Science Email
  Tidwell, Angie Email
  Vowel, Jenny Instructor/Teacher Ac.
  Vowell, Jennifer Email
Photo for Ward, Annette Ward, Annette K4 Email
Photo for Ward, Joe Ward, Joe Accounting Email
  Watkins, Lindsey Email
  Whitmire, Rayna Email
  Woods, Terry Email